Wilkins Victor

Name: Wilkins Victor
Nationality: India
Other Name: WJ Victor
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-February-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Wilkins Victor?

The former Cricket Player Wilkins Victor is a brilliant player from India. He is also called WJ Victor. Coming to Wilkins Victor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wilkins Victor was born on 18-February-1986.

Wilkins Victor Information

Talking about Wilkins Victor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Wilkins Victor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy