Wilfred Diepeveen

Name: Wilfred Diepeveen
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: WP Diepeveen
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-June-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 0 6 6 6.00 7 85.71 0 0
List A 9 9 1 128 27 16.00 236 54.23 0 0
First Class 3 6 1 171 72* 34.20 311 54.98 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 9 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Wilfred Diepeveen?

The former Cricket Player Wilfred Diepeveen is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called WP Diepeveen. Coming to Wilfred Diepeveen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wilfred Diepeveen was born on 18-June-1985.

Wilfred Diepeveen Information

Talking about Wilfred Diepeveen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Wilfred Diepeveen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wilfred Diepeveen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Wilfred Diepeveen in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 6 runs followed by 1 innings, 6 highest score. The highest strike rate by Wilfred Diepeveen in ODI is 85.71, and the number of balls faced by Wilfred Diepeveen in ODI matches is 7.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wilfred Diepeveen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 171, HS - 72*, BF - 311, SR - 54.98, 50s - 1

Wilfred Diepeveen as a Bowler

Wilfred Diepeveen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wilfred Diepeveen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches