Wilden Cornwall

Name: Wilden Cornwall
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: WW Cornwall
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-April-1973
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 7 0 72 30 10.28 65 110.76 0 0
List A 54 52 2 1214 126 24.28 0 2 6
First Class 53 84 2 1959 111 23.89 0 3 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 7 22 161 4 2/33 40.25 7.31 33.0 0 0
List A 54 0 269.5 1306 48 5/36 27.20 4.84 33.7 3 1
First Class 53 0 1028 3250 106 6/53 30.66 3.16 58.1 0 4

Who is Wilden Cornwall?

The former Cricket Player Wilden Cornwall is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called WW Cornwall. Coming to Wilden Cornwall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wilden Cornwall was born on 29-April-1973.

Wilden Cornwall Information

Talking about Wilden Cornwall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Wilden Cornwall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wilden Cornwall Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Wilden Cornwall's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Wilden Cornwall, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 72 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.28.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wilden Cornwall in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 84, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1959, HS - 111, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 7

Wilden Cornwall as a Bowler

Wilden Cornwall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wilden Cornwall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches