Wihan Lubbe

Name: Wihan Lubbe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: WJ Lubbe
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-November-1992
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 48 42 1 901 102 21.97 658 136.93 1 4
List A 53 50 3 1260 85 26.80 1562 80.66 0 11
First Class 46 74 9 2202 166 33.87 3528 62.41 6 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 48 24 70 489 16 3/20 30.56 6.98 26.2 0 0
List A 53 39 244.1 1106 29 3/21 38.13 4.52 50.5 0 0
First Class 46 51 467.3 1447 36 5/43 40.19 3.09 77.9 0 1

Who is Wihan Lubbe?

The former Cricket Player Wihan Lubbe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called WJ Lubbe. Coming to Wihan Lubbe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Wihan Lubbe was born on 22-November-1992.

Wihan Lubbe Information

Talking about Wihan Lubbe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Wihan Lubbe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wihan Lubbe Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Wihan Lubbe's overall history in T20. In 48 T20 matches, we were able to see Wihan Lubbe, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 901 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.97. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wihan Lubbe in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 74, NotOut - 9, Runs - 2202, HS - 166, BF - 3528, SR - 62.41, 100s - 6, 50s - 10

Wihan Lubbe as a Bowler

Wihan Lubbe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wihan Lubbe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 48 T20 matches