Wiehan van der Merwe

Name: Wiehan van der Merwe
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: W van der Merwe
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-April-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Wiehan van der Merwe?

The former Cricket Player Wiehan van der Merwe is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called W van der Merwe. Coming to Wiehan van der Merwe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wiehan van der Merwe was born on 23-April-1997.

Wiehan van der Merwe Information

Talking about Wiehan van der Merwe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Wiehan van der Merwe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy