Wessel Coster

Name: Wessel Coster
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: WT Coster
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-November-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Wessel Coster?

The former Cricket Player Wessel Coster is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called WT Coster.Wessel Coster was born on 04-November-1994.

Wessel Coster Information

Talking about Wessel Coster, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Wessel Coster proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy