Wesley Marshall

Name: Wesley Marshall
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: WB Marshall
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-January-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 28 27 1 728 87 28.00 497 146.47 0 5
List A 36 35 0 1228 105 35.08 1379 89.05 1 10
First Class 57 102 4 3873 201* 39.52 5638 68.69 6 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 28 0 0 0 0 0
List A 36 1 3 19 0 6.33 0 0
First Class 57 10 22.1 88 2 1/0 44.00 3.96 66.5 0 0

Who is Wesley Marshall?

The former Cricket Player Wesley Marshall is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called WB Marshall. Coming to Wesley Marshall role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wesley Marshall was born on 04-January-1994.

Wesley Marshall Information

Talking about Wesley Marshall, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Wesley Marshall proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wesley Marshall Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Wesley Marshall's overall history in T20. In 28 T20 matches, we were able to see Wesley Marshall, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 728 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wesley Marshall in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 102, NotOut - 4, Runs - 3873, HS - 201*, BF - 5638, SR - 68.69, 100s - 6, 50s - 26

Wesley Marshall as a Bowler

Wesley Marshall is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wesley Marshall bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 28 T20 matches