Wesley Barresi

Name: Wesley Barresi
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: W Barresi
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-May-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 32 31 5 927 137* 35.65 1225 75.67 1 6
T20I 42 41 6 799 75* 22.82 695 114.96 0 4
T20 65 62 7 1165 75* 21.18 994 117.20 0 5
List A 115 111 12 2923 137* 29.52 3794 77.04 2 19
First Class 22 42 0 676 81 16.09 1327 50.94 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 32 3 5 37 0 7.40 0 0
T20I 42 3 5.4 49 2 1/3 24.50 8.64 17.0 0 0
T20 65 3 5.4 49 2 1/3 24.50 8.64 17.0 0 0
List A 115 0 5 37 0 7.40 0 0
First Class 22 0 10 48 3 3/42 16.00 4.80 20.0 0 0

Who is Wesley Barresi?

The former Cricket Player Wesley Barresi is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called W Barresi. Coming to Wesley Barresi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wesley Barresi was born on 03-May-1984.

Wesley Barresi Information

Talking about Wesley Barresi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Wesley Barresi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wesley Barresi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Wesley Barresi in ODI, he has been part of 32 matches and has scored 927 runs followed by 31 innings, 137* highest score. How is the NO for Wesley Barresi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Wesley Barresi Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Wesley Barresi in ODI is 75.67, and the number of balls faced by Wesley Barresi in ODI matches is 1225.

Wesley Barresi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Wesley Barresi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Wesley Barresi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 42, and the number of innings is 41 He scored 799 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Wesley Barresi in T20I is 75*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Wesley Barresi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Wesley Barresi's overall history in T20. In 65 T20 matches, we were able to see Wesley Barresi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1165 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.18. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wesley Barresi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 42, Runs - 676, HS - 81, BF - 1327, SR - 50.94, 50s - 3

Wesley Barresi as a Bowler

Wesley Barresi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wesley Barresi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 32 ODI matches, 65 T20 matches and 42 T20I matches.