Wes Durston

Name: Wes Durston
Nationality: England
Other Name: WJ Durston
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-October-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 119 110 14 2500 111 26.04 1920 130.20 1 15
List A 122 108 19 3047 134 34.23 0 5 14
First Class 109 188 28 5346 151 33.41 8885 60.16 6 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 119 80 197 1525 61 3/14 25.00 7.74 19.3 0 0
List A 122 0 370.3 2076 54 3/7 38.44 5.60 41.1 0 0
First Class 109 0 1315.5 4751 119 6/109 39.92 3.61 66.3 1 4

Who is Wes Durston?

The former Cricket Player Wes Durston is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WJ Durston. Coming to Wes Durston role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wes Durston was born on 06-October-1980.

Wes Durston Information

Talking about Wes Durston, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Wes Durston proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wes Durston Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Wes Durston's overall history in T20. In 119 T20 matches, we were able to see Wes Durston, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2500 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.04. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wes Durston in First Class game. Number of Matches - 109, Innings - 188, NotOut - 28, Runs - 5346, HS - 151, BF - 8885, SR - 60.16, 100s - 6, 50s - 32

Wes Durston as a Bowler

Wes Durston is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wes Durston bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 119 T20 matches