Wes Agar

Name: Wes Agar
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: WA Agar
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-February-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 8 5 21 8 7.00 17 123.52 0 0
List A 12 7 4 29 16 9.66 43 67.44 0 0
First Class 12 19 8 131 41 11.90 244 53.68 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 31 107.5 946 40 4/27 23.65 8.77 16.1 2 0
List A 12 12 101.3 612 19 5/40 32.21 6.02 32.0 0 2
First Class 12 22 418 1255 35 5/53 35.85 3.00 71.6 1 1

Who is Wes Agar?

The former Cricket Player Wes Agar is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called WA Agar. Coming to Wes Agar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wes Agar was born on 05-February-1997.

Wes Agar Information

Talking about Wes Agar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Wes Agar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wes Agar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Wes Agar's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Wes Agar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wes Agar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 19, NotOut - 8, Runs - 131, HS - 41, BF - 244, SR - 53.68

Wes Agar as a Bowler

Wes Agar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wes Agar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches