Wellington Masakadza

Name: Wellington Masakadza
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: WP Masakadza
Role: Bowler
Born: 04-October-1993
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 21 17 10.50 88 23.86 0 0
ODI 17 10 1 53 15 5.88 125 42.40 0 0
T20I 13 7 3 36 11 9.00 38 94.73 0 0
T20 29 12 4 60 11 7.50 63 95.23 0 0
List A 63 38 10 334 47 11.92 528 63.25 0 0
First Class 36 53 9 739 70 16.79 1946 37.97 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 13.1 54 2 2/33 27.00 4.10 39.5 0 0
ODI 17 16 143.1 734 21 4/21 34.95 5.12 40.9 1 0
T20I 13 13 42 331 13 4/28 25.46 7.88 19.3 1 0
T20 29 29 99 676 32 4/28 21.12 6.82 18.5 1 0
List A 63 62 549.4 2311 66 4/21 35.01 4.20 49.9 2 0
First Class 36 60 924.3 2581 102 6/63 25.30 2.79 54.3 1 5

Who is Wellington Masakadza?

The former Cricket Player Wellington Masakadza is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called WP Masakadza. Coming to Wellington Masakadza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Wellington Masakadza was born on 04-October-1993.

Wellington Masakadza Information

Talking about Wellington Masakadza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Wellington Masakadza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wellington Masakadza Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Wellington Masakadza has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 17 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Wellington Masakadza is 2 and he has scored 21 runs in test matches. As per the records, Wellington Masakadza Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 17, Wellington Masakadza batting AVG score is 10.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 88. Well coming to the Wellington Masakadza Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 23.86 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Wellington Masakadza in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Wellington Masakadza in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 53 runs followed by 10 innings, 15 highest score. How is the NO for Wellington Masakadza in ODI matches? In ODI matches Wellington Masakadza Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Wellington Masakadza in ODI is 42.40, and the number of balls faced by Wellington Masakadza in ODI matches is 125.

Wellington Masakadza and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Wellington Masakadza T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Wellington Masakadza. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 36 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Wellington Masakadza in T20I is 11

Wellington Masakadza Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Wellington Masakadza's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Wellington Masakadza, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 60 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wellington Masakadza in First Class game. Number of Matches - 36, Innings - 53, NotOut - 9, Runs - 739, HS - 70, BF - 1946, SR - 37.97, 50s - 2

Wellington Masakadza as a Bowler

Wellington Masakadza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wellington Masakadza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 17 ODI matches, 29 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.