Wazeed Alexander

Name: Wazeed Alexander
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: W Alexander
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Wazeed Alexander?

The former Cricket Player Wazeed Alexander is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called W Alexander. Coming to Wazeed Alexander role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wazeed Alexander was born on 15-January-1996.

Wazeed Alexander Information

Talking about Wazeed Alexander, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Wazeed Alexander proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy