Wayne Daniel

Name: Wayne Daniel
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: WW Daniel
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-January-1956
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 10 11 4 46 11 6.57 0 0 0
ODI 18 5 4 49 16* 49.00 56 87.50 0 0
List A 241 91 39 319 34 6.13 0 0 0
First Class 266 241 106 1551 53* 11.48 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 10 19 292.2 910 36 5/39 25.27 3.11 48.7 1 1
ODI 18 18 152 595 23 3/27 25.86 3.91 39.6 0 0
List A 241 0 1918.3 6577 362 7/12 18.16 3.42 31.7 11 6
First Class 266 0 6384.1 19490 867 9/61 22.47 3.05 44.1 0 31

Who is Wayne Daniel?

The former Cricket Player Wayne Daniel is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called WW Daniel. Coming to Wayne Daniel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wayne Daniel was born on 16-January-1956.

Wayne Daniel Information

Talking about Wayne Daniel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Wayne Daniel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Wayne Daniel Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Wayne Daniel has been part of 10 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Wayne Daniel is 11 and he has scored 46 runs in test matches. As per the records, Wayne Daniel Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 11, Wayne Daniel batting AVG score is 6.57 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Wayne Daniel Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Wayne Daniel in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Wayne Daniel in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 49 runs followed by 5 innings, 16* highest score. How is the NO for Wayne Daniel in ODI matches? In ODI matches Wayne Daniel Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Wayne Daniel in ODI is 87.50, and the number of balls faced by Wayne Daniel in ODI matches is 56.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Wayne Daniel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 266, Innings - 241, NotOut - 106, Runs - 1551, HS - 53*, SR - , 50s - 2

Wayne Daniel as a Bowler

Wayne Daniel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Wayne Daniel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 10 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches