Washington Nzira

Name: Washington Nzira
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: W Nzira
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-March-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 0 0.00 3 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Washington Nzira?

The former Cricket Player Washington Nzira is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called W Nzira. Coming to Washington Nzira role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Washington Nzira was born on 24-March-1984.

Washington Nzira Information

Talking about Washington Nzira, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Washington Nzira proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Washington Nzira as a Bowler

Washington Nzira is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Washington Nzira bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.