Warren van Wyk

Name: Warren van Wyk
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: W van Wyk
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-November-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 2 0 0* 2 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 1 15 65 1 1/65 65.00 4.33 90.0 0 0

Who is Warren van Wyk?

The former Cricket Player Warren van Wyk is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called W van Wyk. Coming to Warren van Wyk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Warren van Wyk was born on 20-November-1997.

Warren van Wyk Information

Talking about Warren van Wyk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Warren van Wyk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Warren van Wyk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, NotOut - 2, HS - 0*, BF - 2

Warren van Wyk as a Bowler

Warren van Wyk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Warren van Wyk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.