Warren Hegg

Name: Warren Hegg
Nationality: England
Other Name: WK Hegg
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-February-1968
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 30 15 7.50 86 34.88 0 0
T20 20 13 4 104 45 11.55 107 97.19 0 0
List A 409 245 79 3313 81 19.95 0 0 5
First Class 348 504 99 11302 134 27.90 0 7 55

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 20 0 0 0 0 0
List A 409 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 348 0 1 7 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Warren Hegg?

The former Cricket Player Warren Hegg is a brilliant player from England. He is also called WK Hegg. Coming to Warren Hegg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Warren Hegg was born on 23-February-1968.

Warren Hegg Information

Talking about Warren Hegg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Warren Hegg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Warren Hegg Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Warren Hegg has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Warren Hegg is 4 and he has scored 30 runs in test matches. As per the records, Warren Hegg Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 15, Warren Hegg batting AVG score is 7.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 86. Well coming to the Warren Hegg Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.88 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Warren Hegg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Warren Hegg's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see Warren Hegg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 104 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.55.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Warren Hegg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 348, Innings - 504, NotOut - 99, Runs - 11302, HS - 134, SR - , 100s - 7, 50s - 55

Warren Hegg as a Bowler

Warren Hegg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Warren Hegg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 20 T20 matches