Waqas Ahmed

Name: Waqas Ahmed
Nationality: Norway
Other Name: S Waqas Ahmed
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-June-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 3 1 9 8* 4.50 20 45.00 0 0
T20 5 3 1 9 8* 4.50 20 45.00 0 0
List A 8 6 1 34 9 6.80 67 50.74 0 0
First Class 20 32 8 140 43 5.83 392 35.71 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 4 10 83 5 2/24 16.60 8.30 12.0 0 0
T20 5 4 10 83 5 2/24 16.60 8.30 12.0 0 0
List A 8 8 56.2 308 9 3/49 34.22 5.46 37.5 0 0
First Class 20 33 546.4 1907 84 7/37 22.70 3.48 39.0 3 5

Who is Waqas Ahmed?

The former Cricket Player Waqas Ahmed is a brilliant player from Norway. He is also called S Waqas Ahmed. Coming to Waqas Ahmed role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Waqas Ahmed was born on 09-June-1991.

Waqas Ahmed Information

Talking about Waqas Ahmed, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Norway record a victory against the opponent team. Waqas Ahmed proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Waqas Ahmed and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Waqas Ahmed T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Waqas Ahmed. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 9 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Waqas Ahmed in T20I is 8*

Waqas Ahmed Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Waqas Ahmed's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Waqas Ahmed, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Waqas Ahmed in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 32, NotOut - 8, Runs - 140, HS - 43, BF - 392, SR - 35.71

Waqas Ahmed as a Bowler

Waqas Ahmed is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Waqas Ahmed bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.