Wakil Jalali

Name: Wakil Jalali
Nationality: Sweden
Other Name: W Jalali
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Wakil Jalali?

The former Cricket Player Wakil Jalali is a brilliant player from Sweden. He is also called W Jalali. Coming to Wakil Jalali role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Wakil Jalali was born on 11-March-1989.

Wakil Jalali Information

Talking about Wakil Jalali, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sweden record a victory against the opponent team. Wakil Jalali proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy