Vyshak Vijay Kumar

Name: Vyshak Vijay Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: VV Kumar
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vyshak Vijay Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Vyshak Vijay Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VV Kumar. Coming to Vyshak Vijay Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vyshak Vijay Kumar was born on 31-January-1997.

Vyshak Vijay Kumar Information

Talking about Vyshak Vijay Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vyshak Vijay Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy