Vuyo Koki

Name: Vuyo Koki
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: V Koki
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vuyo Koki?

The former Cricket Player Vuyo Koki is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called V Koki. Coming to Vuyo Koki role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Vuyo Koki was born on 13-September-1998.

Vuyo Koki Information

Talking about Vuyo Koki, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Vuyo Koki proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy