Vusi Sibanda

Name: Vusi Sibanda
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: V Sibanda
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 14 28 0 591 93 21.10 1177 50.21 0 2
ODI 127 126 4 2994 116 24.54 4716 63.48 2 21
T20I 26 26 1 511 59 20.44 503 101.59 0 1
T20 72 72 7 1584 70* 24.36 1521 104.14 0 8
List A 250 244 13 6006 190 26.00 0 4 39
First Class 134 245 12 7695 217 33.02 0 18 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 14 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 127 11 44.3 265 3 1/12 88.33 5.95 89.0 0 0
T20I 26 0 0 0 0 0
T20 72 3 2.3 33 0 13.20 0 0
List A 250 0 134.5 775 10 2/50 77.50 5.74 80.9 0 0
First Class 134 0 473.5 1726 39 5/55 44.25 3.64 72.8 1 1

Who is Vusi Sibanda?

The former Cricket Player Vusi Sibanda is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called V Sibanda. Coming to Vusi Sibanda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vusi Sibanda was born on 10-October-1983.

Vusi Sibanda Information

Talking about Vusi Sibanda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Vusi Sibanda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vusi Sibanda Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Vusi Sibanda has been part of 14 test matches, and also he has been part of 127 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Vusi Sibanda is 28 and he has scored 591 runs in test matches. As per the records, Vusi Sibanda Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 93, Vusi Sibanda batting AVG score is 21.10 and the balls faced in test matches are 1177. Well coming to the Vusi Sibanda Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.21 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Vusi Sibanda in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Vusi Sibanda in ODI, he has been part of 127 matches and has scored 2994 runs followed by 126 innings, 116 highest score. How is the NO for Vusi Sibanda in ODI matches? In ODI matches Vusi Sibanda Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Vusi Sibanda in ODI is 63.48, and the number of balls faced by Vusi Sibanda in ODI matches is 4716.

Vusi Sibanda and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Vusi Sibanda T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Vusi Sibanda. in T20 international matches is recorded as 26, and the number of innings is 26 He scored 511 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Vusi Sibanda in T20I is 59, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Vusi Sibanda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vusi Sibanda's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Vusi Sibanda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1584 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vusi Sibanda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 134, Innings - 245, NotOut - 12, Runs - 7695, HS - 217, SR - , 100s - 18, 50s - 33

Vusi Sibanda as a Bowler

Vusi Sibanda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vusi Sibanda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 14 Test Matches, 127 ODI matches, 72 T20 matches and 26 T20I matches.