Vriitya Aravind

Name: Vriitya Aravind
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: V Aravind
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 11-June-2002
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vriitya Aravind?

The former Cricket Player Vriitya Aravind is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called V Aravind. Coming to Vriitya Aravind role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Vriitya Aravind was born on 11-June-2002.

Vriitya Aravind Information

Talking about Vriitya Aravind, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Vriitya Aravind proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy