Vivian Kingma

Name: Vivian Kingma
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: VJ Kingma
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 4 2 1 1 1 1.00 5 20.00 0 0
T20 5 2 1 1 1 1.00 5 20.00 0 0
List A 27 9 5 7 2* 1.75 22 31.81 0 0
First Class 6 8 3 10 5* 2.00 70 14.28 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 21 107 2 1/47 53.50 5.09 63.0 0 0
T20I 4 4 14.4 142 5 2/47 28.40 9.68 17.6 0 0
T20 5 5 18.4 164 8 3/22 20.50 8.78 14.0 0 0
List A 27 26 171 831 28 6/39 29.67 4.85 36.6 1 1
First Class 6 11 158.3 535 24 4/36 22.29 3.37 39.6 3 0

Who is Vivian Kingma?

The former Cricket Player Vivian Kingma is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called VJ Kingma. Coming to Vivian Kingma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vivian Kingma was born on 23-October-1994.

Vivian Kingma Information

Talking about Vivian Kingma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Vivian Kingma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vivian Kingma in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Vivian Kingma in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Vivian Kingma in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Vivian Kingma in ODI matches is 0.

Vivian Kingma and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Vivian Kingma T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Vivian Kingma. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Vivian Kingma in T20I is 1

Vivian Kingma Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vivian Kingma's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Vivian Kingma, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vivian Kingma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, NotOut - 3, Runs - 10, HS - 5*, BF - 70, SR - 14.28

Vivian Kingma as a Bowler

Vivian Kingma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vivian Kingma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 5 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.