Vishaul Singh

Name: Vishaul Singh
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: VA Singh
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-January-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 0 63 32 10.50 199 31.65 0 0
List A 8 8 1 213 49 30.42 0 0 0
First Class 75 130 12 3982 161 33.74 0 8 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 75 5 9 39 0 4.33 0 0

Who is Vishaul Singh?

The former Cricket Player Vishaul Singh is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called VA Singh. Coming to Vishaul Singh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Vishaul Singh was born on 12-January-1989.

Vishaul Singh Information

Talking about Vishaul Singh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Vishaul Singh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vishaul Singh Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Vishaul Singh has been part of 3 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Vishaul Singh is 6 and he has scored 63 runs in test matches. As per the records, Vishaul Singh Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 32, Vishaul Singh batting AVG score is 10.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 199. Well coming to the Vishaul Singh Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 31.65 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vishaul Singh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 75, Innings - 130, NotOut - 12, Runs - 3982, HS - 161, SR - , 100s - 8, 50s - 18

Vishaul Singh as a Bowler

Vishaul Singh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vishaul Singh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches