Vishant More

Name: Vishant More
Nationality: India
Other Name: VV More
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 25-November-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 7 7 0 70 31 10.00 147 47.61 0 0
First Class 21 32 3 895 120 30.86 1797 49.80 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 21 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Vishant More?

The former Cricket Player Vishant More is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VV More. Coming to Vishant More role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vishant More was born on 25-November-1991.

Vishant More Information

Talking about Vishant More, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vishant More proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vishant More in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 32, NotOut - 3, Runs - 895, HS - 120, BF - 1797, SR - 49.80, 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Vishant More as a Bowler

Vishant More is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vishant More bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.