Vishal Shah

Name: Vishal Shah
Nationality: United States
Other Name: VY Shah
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vishal Shah?

The former Cricket Player Vishal Shah is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called VY Shah. Coming to Vishal Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vishal Shah was born on 10-April-1989.

Vishal Shah Information

Talking about Vishal Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Vishal Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy