Vishal Patel

Name: Vishal Patel
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: V Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-December-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vishal Patel?

The former Cricket Player Vishal Patel is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called V Patel. Coming to Vishal Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vishal Patel was born on 08-December-1985.

Vishal Patel Information

Talking about Vishal Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Vishal Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy