Vishal Kushwah

Name: Vishal Kushwah
Nationality: India
Other Name: VS Kushwah
Role: All Rounder
Born: 30-November-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 19 7 284 60* 23.66 175 162.28 0 1
List A 13 13 1 329 61 27.41 271 121.40 0 3
First Class 15 24 2 632 159 28.72 924 68.39 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 15 40 347 16 4/16 21.68 8.67 15.0 1 0
List A 13 12 63 371 7 4/54 53.00 5.88 54.0 1 0
First Class 15 23 221.4 924 22 4/59 42.00 4.16 60.4 1 0

Who is Vishal Kushwah?

The former Cricket Player Vishal Kushwah is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VS Kushwah. Coming to Vishal Kushwah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vishal Kushwah was born on 30-November-1990.

Vishal Kushwah Information

Talking about Vishal Kushwah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vishal Kushwah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vishal Kushwah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vishal Kushwah's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Vishal Kushwah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 284 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.66. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vishal Kushwah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 24, NotOut - 2, Runs - 632, HS - 159, BF - 924, SR - 68.39, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Vishal Kushwah as a Bowler

Vishal Kushwah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vishal Kushwah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches