Vishal Gite

Name: Vishal Gite
Nationality: India
Other Name: VV Gite
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 4 13.1 119 5 2/11 23.80 9.03 15.8 0 0

Who is Vishal Gite?

The former Cricket Player Vishal Gite is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VV Gite. Coming to Vishal Gite role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vishal Gite was born on 25-November-1992.

Vishal Gite Information

Talking about Vishal Gite, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vishal Gite proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vishal Gite Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vishal Gite's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Vishal Gite, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Vishal Gite as a Bowler

Vishal Gite is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vishal Gite bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches