Vinod Rabadia

Name: Vinod Rabadia
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: V Rabadia
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-April-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vinod Rabadia?

The former Cricket Player Vinod Rabadia is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called V Rabadia. Coming to Vinod Rabadia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vinod Rabadia was born on 13-April-1986.

Vinod Rabadia Information

Talking about Vinod Rabadia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Vinod Rabadia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy