Vinisha King

Name: Vinisha King
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: VE King
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vinisha King?

The former Cricket Player Vinisha King is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called VE King. Coming to Vinisha King role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vinisha King was born on 29-June-1995.

Vinisha King Information

Talking about Vinisha King, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Vinisha King proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy