Vincent Ateak

Name: Vincent Ateak
Other Name: V Ateak
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 1 1 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0
T20 4 1 1 1 1* 2 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 3 11 94 3 2/36 31.33 8.54 22.0 0 0
T20 4 3 11 94 3 2/36 31.33 8.54 22.0 0 0

Who is Vincent Ateak?

The former Cricket Player Vincent Ateak is one of the brilliant player. He is also called V Ateak.Vincent Ateak was born on 10-May-1997.

Vincent Ateak Information

Talking about Vincent Ateak, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Vincent Ateak proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Vincent Ateak and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Vincent Ateak T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Vincent Ateak. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Vincent Ateak in T20I is 1*

Vincent Ateak Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vincent Ateak's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Vincent Ateak, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Vincent Ateak as a Bowler

Vincent Ateak is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vincent Ateak bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.