Vinayak Mane

Name: Vinayak Mane
Nationality: India
Other Name: VR Mane
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 5 1 60 22* 15.00 67 89.55 0 0
List A 33 33 3 1436 114* 47.86 0 4 9
First Class 57 93 7 2971 154 34.54 0 4 20

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 33 0 5.1 16 0 3.09 0 0
First Class 57 0 31 86 1 1/4 86.00 2.77 186.0 0 0

Who is Vinayak Mane?

The former Cricket Player Vinayak Mane is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VR Mane. Coming to Vinayak Mane role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vinayak Mane was born on 10-June-1982.

Vinayak Mane Information

Talking about Vinayak Mane, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vinayak Mane proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vinayak Mane Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vinayak Mane's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Vinayak Mane, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 60 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vinayak Mane in First Class game. Number of Matches - 57, Innings - 93, NotOut - 7, Runs - 2971, HS - 154, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 20

Vinayak Mane as a Bowler

Vinayak Mane is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vinayak Mane bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches