Vinay Kumar

Name: Vinay Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Vinay Kumar
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-February-1984
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 11 6 5.50 24 45.83 0 0
ODI 31 13 4 86 27 9.55 146 58.90 0 0
T20I 9 1 1 2 2 4 50.00 0 0
T20 181 91 35 861 68 15.37 685 125.69 0 1
List A 141 84 29 1198 82 21.78 1334 89.80 0 4
First Class 139 181 31 3311 105 22.07 6862 48.25 2 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 13 73 1 1/73 73.00 5.61 78.0 0 0
ODI 31 31 239.2 1423 38 4/30 37.44 5.94 37.7 1 0
T20I 9 9 31.3 247 10 3/24 24.70 7.84 18.9 0 0
T20 181 180 620 4869 194 4/4 25.09 7.85 19.1 3 0
List A 141 0 1138 5488 225 5/34 24.39 4.82 30.3 11 3
First Class 139 0 3988.3 11312 504 8/32 22.44 2.83 47.4 19 26

Who is Vinay Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Vinay Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Vinay Kumar. Coming to Vinay Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Vinay Kumar was born on 12-February-1984.

Vinay Kumar Information

Talking about Vinay Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vinay Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vinay Kumar Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Vinay Kumar has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 31 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Vinay Kumar is 2 and he has scored 11 runs in test matches. As per the records, Vinay Kumar Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 6, Vinay Kumar batting AVG score is 5.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 24. Well coming to the Vinay Kumar Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.83 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Vinay Kumar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Vinay Kumar in ODI, he has been part of 31 matches and has scored 86 runs followed by 13 innings, 27 highest score. How is the NO for Vinay Kumar in ODI matches? In ODI matches Vinay Kumar Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Vinay Kumar in ODI is 58.90, and the number of balls faced by Vinay Kumar in ODI matches is 146.

Vinay Kumar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Vinay Kumar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Vinay Kumar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Vinay Kumar in T20I is 2

Vinay Kumar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vinay Kumar's overall history in T20. In 181 T20 matches, we were able to see Vinay Kumar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 861 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.37. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vinay Kumar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 139, Innings - 181, NotOut - 31, Runs - 3311, HS - 105, BF - 6862, SR - 48.25, 100s - 2, 50s - 17

Vinay Kumar as a Bowler

Vinay Kumar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vinay Kumar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 31 ODI matches, 181 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.