Vinan Nair

Name: Vinan Nair
Nationality: India
Other Name: VG Nair
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-May-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 9 9 9.00 11 81.81 0 0
List A 17 14 3 235 44* 21.36 276 85.14 0 0
First Class 17 22 4 461 70 25.61 752 61.30 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 17 1 1 1 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Vinan Nair?

The former Cricket Player Vinan Nair is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VG Nair. Coming to Vinan Nair role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vinan Nair was born on 30-May-1974.

Vinan Nair Information

Talking about Vinan Nair, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vinan Nair proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vinan Nair Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vinan Nair's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Vinan Nair, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vinan Nair in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 22, NotOut - 4, Runs - 461, HS - 70, BF - 752, SR - 61.30, 50s - 4

Vinan Nair as a Bowler

Vinan Nair is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vinan Nair bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches