Vikrant Rajput

Name: Vikrant Rajput
Nationality: India
Other Name: VS Rajput
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-October-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 2 0 13 8 6.50 52 25.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Vikrant Rajput?

The former Cricket Player Vikrant Rajput is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VS Rajput. Coming to Vikrant Rajput role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Vikrant Rajput was born on 26-October-1992.

Vikrant Rajput Information

Talking about Vikrant Rajput, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vikrant Rajput proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vikrant Rajput in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 13, HS - 8, BF - 52, SR - 25.00

Vikrant Rajput as a Bowler

Vikrant Rajput is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vikrant Rajput bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.