Vikramjeet Malik

Name: Vikramjeet Malik
Nationality: India
Other Name: VS Malik
Role: Bowler
Born: 09-May-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 41 18 3 189 48 12.60 167 113.17 0 0
List A 53 38 9 298 33 10.27 408 73.03 0 0
First Class 81 96 11 1159 83 13.63 1609 72.03 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 41 41 137.5 1012 44 3/18 23.00 7.34 18.7 0 0
List A 53 0 454.3 2047 64 4/35 31.98 4.50 42.6 1 0
First Class 81 0 2666 7214 308 7/29 23.42 2.70 51.9 12 15

Who is Vikramjeet Malik?

The former Cricket Player Vikramjeet Malik is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VS Malik. Coming to Vikramjeet Malik role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vikramjeet Malik was born on 09-May-1983.

Vikramjeet Malik Information

Talking about Vikramjeet Malik, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vikramjeet Malik proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vikramjeet Malik Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vikramjeet Malik's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Vikramjeet Malik, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 189 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vikramjeet Malik in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 96, NotOut - 11, Runs - 1159, HS - 83, BF - 1609, SR - 72.03, 50s - 3

Vikramjeet Malik as a Bowler

Vikramjeet Malik is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vikramjeet Malik bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 T20 matches