Vikash Ranjan

Name: Vikash Ranjan
Nationality: India
Other Name: V Ranjan
Born: 15-February-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 8 1 247 79 35.28 329 75.07 0 2
First Class 8 11 2 258 55 28.66 425 60.70 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Vikash Ranjan?

The former Cricket Player Vikash Ranjan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called V Ranjan. Coming to Vikash Ranjan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vikash Ranjan was born on 15-February-1993.

Vikash Ranjan Information

Talking about Vikash Ranjan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vikash Ranjan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vikash Ranjan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 11, NotOut - 2, Runs - 258, HS - 55, BF - 425, SR - 60.70, 50s - 2

Vikash Ranjan as a Bowler

Vikash Ranjan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vikash Ranjan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.