Vikas Yadav

Name: Vikas Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: VU Yadav
Role: Bowler
Born: 20-July-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 1 1 22 22* 12 183.33 0 0
List A 6 5 0 31 18 6.20 53 58.49 0 0
First Class 16 25 5 592 84 29.60 1310 45.19 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 11 43 267 16 5/9 16.68 6.20 16.1 0 1
List A 6 6 40 228 6 2/23 38.00 5.70 40.0 0 0
First Class 16 26 600.2 1842 40 5/91 46.05 3.06 90.0 2 1

Who is Vikas Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Vikas Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VU Yadav. Coming to Vikas Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vikas Yadav was born on 20-July-1996.

Vikas Yadav Information

Talking about Vikas Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vikas Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vikas Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vikas Yadav's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Vikas Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vikas Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 25, NotOut - 5, Runs - 592, HS - 84, BF - 1310, SR - 45.19, 50s - 4

Vikas Yadav as a Bowler

Vikas Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vikas Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches