Vikas Tokas

Name: Vikas Tokas
Nationality: India
Other Name: V Tokas
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-October-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 6 5 11 6* 11.00 11 100.00 0 0
List A 11 5 4 33 18* 33.00 38 86.84 0 0
First Class 15 17 4 177 28* 13.61 552 32.06 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 17 48.1 397 16 3/23 24.81 8.24 18.0 0 0
List A 11 11 90.4 454 19 4/41 23.89 5.00 28.6 3 0
First Class 15 27 406 1313 32 3/48 41.03 3.23 76.1 0 0

Who is Vikas Tokas?

The former Cricket Player Vikas Tokas is a brilliant player from India. He is also called V Tokas. Coming to Vikas Tokas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vikas Tokas was born on 16-October-1986.

Vikas Tokas Information

Talking about Vikas Tokas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vikas Tokas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vikas Tokas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vikas Tokas's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Vikas Tokas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vikas Tokas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 17, NotOut - 4, Runs - 177, HS - 28*, BF - 552, SR - 32.06

Vikas Tokas as a Bowler

Vikas Tokas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vikas Tokas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches