Vikas Hathwala

Name: Vikas Hathwala
Nationality: India
Other Name: VS Hathwala
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-September-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 23 7 474 61* 29.62 419 113.12 0 2
First Class 28 46 3 1333 115* 31.00 2047 65.11 1 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 4 11 67 2 1/13 33.50 6.09 33.0 0 0
First Class 28 9 89.3 266 6 2/67 44.33 2.97 89.5 0 0

Who is Vikas Hathwala?

The former Cricket Player Vikas Hathwala is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VS Hathwala. Coming to Vikas Hathwala role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Vikas Hathwala was born on 06-September-1993.

Vikas Hathwala Information

Talking about Vikas Hathwala, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vikas Hathwala proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vikas Hathwala Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vikas Hathwala's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Vikas Hathwala, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 474 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.62. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vikas Hathwala in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 46, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1333, HS - 115*, BF - 2047, SR - 65.11, 100s - 1, 50s - 8

Vikas Hathwala as a Bowler

Vikas Hathwala is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vikas Hathwala bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches