Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah

Name: Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah
Nationality: Japan
Other Name: VB Chikkannaiah
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-June-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah?

The former Cricket Player Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah is a brilliant player from Japan. He is also called VB Chikkannaiah. Coming to Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah was born on 16-June-1987.

Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah Information

Talking about Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Japan record a victory against the opponent team. Vijayshankar Chikkannaiah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy