Vijay Zol

Name: Vijay Zol
Nationality: India
Other Name: VH Zol
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-November-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 25 23 1 551 109 25.04 475 116.00 1 3
List A 19 19 0 546 75 28.73 812 67.24 0 3
First Class 15 24 3 733 200* 34.90 1420 51.61 2 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 25 0 0 0 0 0
List A 19 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 15 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Vijay Zol?

The former Cricket Player Vijay Zol is a brilliant player from India. He is also called VH Zol. Coming to Vijay Zol role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Vijay Zol was born on 23-November-1994.

Vijay Zol Information

Talking about Vijay Zol, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vijay Zol proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Vijay Zol Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Vijay Zol's overall history in T20. In 25 T20 matches, we were able to see Vijay Zol, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 551 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.04. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vijay Zol in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 24, NotOut - 3, Runs - 733, HS - 200*, BF - 1420, SR - 51.61, 100s - 2, 50s - 2

Vijay Zol as a Bowler

Vijay Zol is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vijay Zol bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 T20 matches