Vijay Mohanraj

Name: Vijay Mohanraj
Nationality: India
Other Name: V Mohanraj
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-September-1955
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 0 0 0
First Class 54 83 11 3302 211* 45.86 0 6 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 54 0 16.5 49 4 1/0 12.25 2.91 25.2 0 0

Who is Vijay Mohanraj?

The former Cricket Player Vijay Mohanraj is a brilliant player from India. He is also called V Mohanraj. Coming to Vijay Mohanraj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Vijay Mohanraj was born on 09-September-1955.

Vijay Mohanraj Information

Talking about Vijay Mohanraj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Vijay Mohanraj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Vijay Mohanraj in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 83, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3302, HS - 211*, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 19

Vijay Mohanraj as a Bowler

Vijay Mohanraj is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vijay Mohanraj bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.