Victor Nyauchi

Name: Victor Nyauchi
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: VM Nyauchi
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-July-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 6 3 30 11 10.00 81 37.03 0 0
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 35 13 8 60 14 12.00 122 49.18 0 0
First Class 41 56 19 298 25 8.05 663 44.94 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 7 111.5 309 12 3/30 25.75 2.76 55.9 0 0
T20 5 5 17 114 7 4/20 16.28 6.70 14.5 1 0
List A 35 35 242 1188 43 4/40 27.62 4.90 33.7 2 0
First Class 41 72 1032.3 3156 125 4/27 25.24 3.05 49.5 7 0

Who is Victor Nyauchi?

The former Cricket Player Victor Nyauchi is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called VM Nyauchi. Coming to Victor Nyauchi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Victor Nyauchi was born on 08-July-1992.

Victor Nyauchi Information

Talking about Victor Nyauchi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Victor Nyauchi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Victor Nyauchi Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Victor Nyauchi has been part of 4 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Victor Nyauchi is 6 and he has scored 30 runs in test matches. As per the records, Victor Nyauchi Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 11, Victor Nyauchi batting AVG score is 10.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 81. Well coming to the Victor Nyauchi Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 37.03 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Victor Nyauchi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Victor Nyauchi's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Victor Nyauchi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Victor Nyauchi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 41, Innings - 56, NotOut - 19, Runs - 298, HS - 25, BF - 663, SR - 44.94

Victor Nyauchi as a Bowler

Victor Nyauchi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Victor Nyauchi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 5 T20 matches