Victor Mahlangu

Name: Victor Mahlangu
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: VB Mahlangu
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 0 42 23 14.00 45 93.33 0 0
List A 28 28 2 650 107* 25.00 982 66.19 3 1
First Class 59 92 9 2051 169 24.71 4006 51.19 2 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 0 0 0 0 0
List A 28 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 59 4 9.4 39 2 1/1 19.50 4.03 29.0 0 0

Who is Victor Mahlangu?

The former Cricket Player Victor Mahlangu is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called VB Mahlangu. Coming to Victor Mahlangu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Victor Mahlangu was born on 05-October-1990.

Victor Mahlangu Information

Talking about Victor Mahlangu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Victor Mahlangu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Victor Mahlangu Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Victor Mahlangu's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Victor Mahlangu, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 42 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Victor Mahlangu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 59, Innings - 92, NotOut - 9, Runs - 2051, HS - 169, BF - 4006, SR - 51.19, 100s - 2, 50s - 11

Victor Mahlangu as a Bowler

Victor Mahlangu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Victor Mahlangu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches