Victor Lewis

Name: Victor Lewis
Nationality: England
Other Name: VB Lewis
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-December-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 5 0 25 11 5.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Victor Lewis?

The former Cricket Player Victor Lewis is a brilliant player from England. He is also called VB Lewis. Coming to Victor Lewis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Victor Lewis was born on 09-December-1952.

Victor Lewis Information

Talking about Victor Lewis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Victor Lewis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Victor Lewis as a Bowler

Victor Lewis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Victor Lewis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.