Vicky Araa

Name: Vicky Araa
Other Name: V Araa
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-June-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 14 3 3 5 4* 6 83.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 14 12 29 149 4 2/23 37.25 5.13 43.5 0 0

Who is Vicky Araa?

The former Cricket Player Vicky Araa is one of the brilliant player. He is also called V Araa. Coming to Vicky Araa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Vicky Araa was born on 26-June-1996.

Vicky Araa Information

Talking about Vicky Araa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Vicky Araa proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Vicky Araa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Vicky Araa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Vicky Araa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Vicky Araa in T20I is 4*

Vicky Araa as a Bowler

Vicky Araa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Vicky Araa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 14 T20I matches.