Veru Frank

Name: Veru Frank
Other Name: V Frank
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-April-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 10 8 3 87 28* 17.4 97 89.69 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 10 3 7 54 0 7.71 0 0

Who is Veru Frank?

The former Cricket Player Veru Frank is one of the brilliant player. He is also called V Frank. Coming to Veru Frank role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Veru Frank was born on 12-April-1995.

Veru Frank Information

Talking about Veru Frank, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Veru Frank proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Veru Frank and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Veru Frank T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Veru Frank. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 87 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Veru Frank in T20I is 28*

Veru Frank as a Bowler

Veru Frank is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Veru Frank bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 10 T20I matches.