Venuka Ashan

Name: Venuka Ashan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: VAN Ashan
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-February-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 2 14 10* 22 63.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 6 37 1 1/24 37.00 6.16 36.0 0 0

Who is Venuka Ashan?

The former Cricket Player Venuka Ashan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called VAN Ashan. Coming to Venuka Ashan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Venuka Ashan was born on 20-February-1994.

Venuka Ashan Information

Talking about Venuka Ashan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Venuka Ashan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Venuka Ashan as a Bowler

Venuka Ashan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Venuka Ashan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.